0 reviews

Epic Armoury RFB Leather Viking armor, brown

Brand: Epic Armoury

Bundle this product

For
€94,99
Tax
Incl. VAT

Availability: In stock. Shipped in 4-6 business days

In stock

Add to wish listAdd to comparison

Product description

This leather Viking armor consists of a chest part and a back part. The structure is made of square pieces of leather that are interwoven. At the back, the armor has leather straps that allow you to adjust the size. The side is open so there is no danger that it will not fit at the waist. There are leather flaps between the breastplate and backplate, so that your side is also protected when you close the armor with the straps.

This armor is perfect for LARP and re-enactment of Vikings, Saxons, Celts etc and Cosplay of series like as Last Kingdom, Game of Thrones and Vikings. Historically, leather was very expensive and not affordable for the ordinary Viking, so it is suitable for elite Vikings for reenactment. The buckles are not historical, but you can of course replace them with buckles that are historically correct.

Details
Material: vegetable tanned leather, brass;
Colour: brown;
Size: S up to XL (size chart see below);
Size can be adjusted with leather belts;
Weight: 1500 g;
Shipping weight: 2000 g
Shipping weight: 1500 g *

(cm)SMLXL
Back length4549,55154,5
Front length4448,55154,5
Chest width6065,57278
Waist width6065,57278
Back width (at chest)33394248,5
Back width (at waist)31,5374048
Shoulder width5,55,55,55,5

 

This item is produced in limited quantities only. This means that every piece is unique. Sizes & finish may vary lightly from piece to piece.Maintenance & care

 
Just as with weaponry, you can care for your shoes and leatherware by applying a little Ballistol after cleaning. This prevents the leather from drying out.

Product details

Details/Material: vegetable tanned leather, brass/Colour: brown/Size: S up to XL (size chart see below)/Size can be adjusted with leather belts/Weight: 1500 g/Shipping weight: 2000 g/Shipping weight: 1500 g

Reviews

No reviews yet, be the first to write a review

Recently viewed