0 reviews

Epic Armoury Renaissance shirt Luca, white

Brand: Epic Armoury
For
€29,99
Tax
Incl. VAT

Availability: In stock. Shipped in 4-6 business days

In stock

Add to wish listAdd to comparison

Product description

This shirt is based on originals from the 15th-16th centuries and is perfect for late medieval and Renaissance re-enactment. Shirts like these were worn by all classes in society. The shirt reaches to just under the hips, falls loosely and is comfortable to wear. It has a V-neck with an open collar and puffed sleeves.


Details:
Material: 100% cotton
Size: S up to XL (size chart see below)
Color: white
Based on a historical original
Transport weight (gram): 1000 *

Size (cm)SMLXL
Length76808484
Neck width17192123
Chest width48535864
Bottom width75808590
Sleeve width252527,527,5
Sleeve length58616365



This item is produced in limited quantities only. This means that every piece is unique. Sizes & finish may vary lightly from piece to piece.

Product details

Material: 100% cotton / / Size: S up to XL (size chart see below) / / Color: white / / Based on a historical original

Reviews

No reviews yet, be the first to write a review

Recently viewed