0 reviews

Epic Armoury Renaissance shirt Luca, black

Brand: Epic Armoury
For
€29,99
Tax
Incl. VAT

In stock. Ordered before 20.00, shipped the same day

In stock

Add to wish listAdd to comparison

Product description

This shirt is based on originals from the 15th-16th centuries and is perfect for late medieval and Renaissance re-enactment. Shirts like these were worn by all classes in society. The shirt reaches to just under the hips, falls loosely and is comfortable to wear. It has a V-neck with an open collar and puffed sleeves.


Details:
Material: 100% cotton
Size: S up to XL (size chart see below)
Color: black
Based on a historical original
Transport weight (gram): 1000 *

Size (cm)SMLXL
Length76808484
Neck width17192123
Chest width48535864
Bottom width75808590
Sleeve width252527,527,5
Sleeve length58616365



This item is produced in limited quantities only. This means that every piece is unique. Sizes & finish may vary lightly from piece to piece.

Product details

Material: 100% cotton / / Size: S up to XL (size chart see below) / / Color: black / / Based on a historical original

Reviews

No reviews yet, be the first to write a review

Recently viewed